FEDERAL ELECTION COMMISSION WASHINGTON, D.C. 20463
[…] The complaints sufficiently alleged that these activities were impermissible in-kind contributions to HFA.18

10 First Gen. Counsel’s Rpt. at 9, 20–21 [hereinafter First GCR] 11 See 11 C.F.R. § 100.26 (excluding from the definition of a “public communication” “communications over the Internet, except for communications placed for a fee on another person's Web site”). 12 First GCR at 9 (“[T]he bulk of CTR’s reported disbursements are for purposes that are not communication- specific, including payroll, salary, travel, lodging, meals, rent, fundraising consulting, computers, digital software, domain services, email services, equipment, event tickets,