Volume 89 — No. 33 — 12/8/2018
[…] There 2018 OK CIV APP 69 are no supporting record facts for this type of jurisdiction under the OUCCJEA. SOUTHWEST ORTHOPAEDIC 14. Except for temporary emergency jurisdiction, § 551-206(a) pro- SPECIALISTS, P.L.L.C., a domestic vides a court in Oklahoma “may not exercise its jurisdiction” if a child custody proceeding has already been commenced in another state’s professional limited liability company, court that has “jurisdiction substantially in conformity with [OUC- Plaintiff/Appellee, vs. IRA WAYNE CJEA] unless the proceeding has been terminated or is stayed by the court of the other state because a court of this state is a more conve- ALLISON, an individual; and ALLISON nient forum under [§ 551-207] of this act.” LEGAL, PLLC, a domestic professional

Vol. 89 — No. 33 — 12/8/2018 The Oklahoma Bar Journal 1645 limited liability company, Defendants/ data was turned over as part of a “False Claims Appellants.