Tulsa Review
[…] No objection need be made to testimony by the judge.

2. Limited Competency of a Juror as a Witness to the Jury's De- liberations Section 606(B) 176 limits the matters about which a juror may give testimony or an affidavit. Although it is stated as a rule of competency, this is really a rule limiting the ways in which a jury verdict or indict- ment may be investigated.

172. Id. at n.5 (citation omitted). 173. See notes 236-43 infra and accompanying text. 174. Section 605. Competency of Judge as Witness. "The judge presiding at the trial shall not testify in that trial as a witness. No objection need be made in order to preserve the error." 175. Section 606(A). Competency of Juror as Witness. A member of thejury shall not testify as a witness before that jury in the trial of the case in which he is sitting as a juror.