MOLALLA CITY COUNCIL MEETING November 18, 2020 7:00 PM Molalla Adult Center 315 Kennel Ave, Molalla, OR 97038
[…] SimonCRE SMO, LLC nd 6900 E 2 Street Scottsdale, AZ 85251 61

SIMONCRE SMO, LLC

DATE: SEPTEMBER 1, 2020 TO: MAYOR KEITH SWIGART, LEOTA CHILDRESS, ELIZEBETH KLIEN, TERRY SHANKLE, DELISE PALUMBO, JODY NEWLAND, CRYSTAL ROBLES, CITY OF MOLALLA - CITY COUNCIL FROM: PETER KRAHENBUHL, VICE PRESIDENT OF DEVELOPMENT, SIMONCRE SMO, LLC CC: RE: 728 WEST MAIN STREET, MOLALLA, OR, 97038 - PROPOSED DOLLAR GENERAL - SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT CHARGES (SDC) – INCREASE AS OF 1/1/2020 AND 7/1/2020

1. Oregon Revised Statute 223.297 – 223.314. ORS 223.297 – 223.314 provides “a uniform framework for the imposition of system development charges by governmental units” and establishes “that the charges may be used only for capital improvements.”