No. 11-1240 In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] By the Court,

/s/ MARJORIE O. RENDELL MARJORIE O. RENDELL Circuit Judge

Dated: Jan. 18, 2012 CMD/dmm/cc: All Counsel of Record 215a

APPENDIX E 1. 18 U.S.C. 1464 provides: Broadcasting obscene language

Whoever utters any obscene, indecent, or profane language by means of radio communication shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than two years, or both.

2. 47 U.S.C. 312 provides in relevant part:

Administrative sanctions (a) Revocation of station license or construction permit The Commission may revoke any station license or construction permit—