\\jciprod01\productn\H\HLG\37-1\HLG101.txt unknown Seq: 1 27-JAN-14 15:44
[…] R 192 Most post-majority child support cases involve college expenses, so the term “college support” is often used to refer to any child support for post-secondary students. In addition to college, various other types of post-secondary education can also give rise to a child support obligation. See 23 PA. CONS. STAT. § 4327(j) (1993) (defining “post- secondary education” for purposes of post-majority child support as “[a]n educational or vocational program provided at a college, university or other postsecondary vocational, secretarial, business or technical school”), ruled unconstitutional on other grounds in Curtis v. Kline, 666 A.2d 265, 270 (Pa. 1995); Ross v.