105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] The preceding sentence shall not affect the application of section 401(eX2).". (c) SUGAR INFORMATION REPORTING.—Section 359a of the Agricul­ tural Adjustment Act of 1938 (7 U.S.C. 1359aa) is amended— (1) by striking subsection (a) and inserting the following new subsection: "(a) DUTY OF PROCESSORS, REFINERS AND MANUFACTURERS TO REPORT.— PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991 105 STAT. 1831

"(1) PROCESSORS AND REFINERS.—All sugarcane processors, cane sugar refiners, and sugar beet processors shall furnish the Secretary, on a monthly basis, such information as the Sec­ retary may require to administer sugar programs, including the quantity of purchases of sugarcane, sugar beets, and sugar, and production, importation, distribution, and stock levels of sugar. "(2) MANUFACTURERS OF CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE.—All manu­ facturers of crystalline fructose from corn (hereafter in this part referred to as 'crystalline fructose') shall furnish the Secretary, on a monthly basis, such information as the Secretary may require with respect to the manufacturer's