105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] "SEC. 615. CONSULTATIONS WITH CONGRESS. 7 imp 17^8n "The President shall consult with the appropriate congressional committees on a periodic basis to review the operation of the Facility under this title and the eligibility of countries for benefits from the Facility under this title.". SEC. 332. STATUTE DESIGNATION. Section 407(d)(4) of the Agricultural Trade Development and Assistance Act of 1954 (7 U.S.C. 1736a(dX4)) is amended by striking "the Federal Property Act of 1949, as amended," and inserting "the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 471 et seq.)". PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991 105 STAT. 1859