105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] section 8"; and (4) in section 11(a) (7 U.S.C. 2110(a))— (A) by inserting "of this Act" after "section"; and (B) by striking "of this Act," after "subsection (b),". (b) REPORTS.—Section 1998 of the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 2101 note; 104 Stat. 3913) is amended by striking "title" each place it appears in subsections (a) and (b) and inserting "subtitle". SEC. 809. FLUID MILK. Section 1999L(b) of the Fluid Milk Promotion Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 6411(b); 104 Stat. 3922) is amended by striking "this subsection" and inserting "this section". SEC. 810. WOOL. Section 708 of the National Wool Act of 1954 (7 U.S.C. 1787) is amended by inserting after the third sentence the following new sentence: "In any agreement entered into under this section, the Contracts. Secretary shall prohibit the use of any funds made available through pro rata deductions from payments under section 704 of this title in any manner for the purpose of influencing legislation or government action or policy, except for the development or rec- 105 STAT. 1884 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991

ommendation to the Secretary of amendments to the research and promotion program.". TITLE IX—FOOD AND NUTRITION PROGRAMS Subtitle A—Food Stamp Program