105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] (d) AMENDMENT TO FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ACT OF 1962.—Section 326 of the Food and Agriculture Act of 1962 (7 U.S.C. 1339a) is amended by adding at the end the following sentences: "The author­ ity provided in this section shall be in addition to any other author­ ity provided to the Secretary under any other Act, This section shall be applicable to an action taken by a representative of the Secretary that occurs before, on, or after November 28,1990. This section shall not apply to a pattern of conduct where authorized representatives of the Secretary take actions or provide advice with respect to producers that the representatives and producers know are inconsistent with applicable laws and regulations.". (e) AMENDMENT TO THE FOOD, AGRICULTURE, CONSERVATION, AND TRADE ACT OF 1990.—Section 102a))(l)(B) of the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 1446e-l(b)(l)(B)) is amended by striking "Commodity Credit Corporation" and inserting "Secretary'^'. (f) CLARIFICATION OF