105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] SEC. 921. EXTENSION OF ELDERLY COMMODITY PROCESSING DEM­ ONSTRATIONS. Section 1114(aX2)(D) of the Agriculture and Food Act of 1981 (7 U.S.C. 1431e(2)(D)) is amended by striking "1992 and 1993" and inserting "1992,1993, and 1994". 105 STAT. 1888 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991 SEC. 922. REDUCTION OF FEDERAL PAPERWORK FOR DISTRIBUTION OF COMMODITIES. (a) HUNGER PREVENTION ACT.—Section 110 of the Hunger Preven­ tion Act of 1988 (7 U.S.C. 612c note) is amended— (1) in paragraphs (1) and (2) of subsection (c), by inserting after "to needy persons" each place it appears the following: "and to other institutions that can demonstrate, in accordance with subsection (j)(3), that they serve predominantly needy persons"; and (2) by adding at the end the following new subsections: Homeless.