105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] SEC. 401. COMPETITIVE, SPECIAL, AND FACILITIES RESEARCH GRANTS. (a) SHORT TITLE.—Subsection (a) of section 2 of Public Law 89-106 (7 U.S.C. 450i) is amended— (1) by inserting "(D" before "In order"; and (2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: Competitive, "(2) SHORT TITLE.—This section may be cited as the 'Competitive, Special, and Facilities Special, and Facilities Research Grant Act'.". Reseeirch Grant (b) OTHER AMENDMENTS.—Such section is further amended— Act.