105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] Trade Development and Assistance Act of 1954 (7 U.S.C. 1736a(c)(4)) is amended— (1) by inserting "provides or" after "in which such person"; and (2) by striking "if the person is" and inserting "of a person". (b) EuMiNATiON OF WoRD.—Section 407(dX3) of the Agricultural Trade Development and Assistance Act of 1954 is amended by striking "other". SEC. 329. SECTION 407(b) AMENDMENT. Section 407(bXl) of the Agricultural Trade Development and Assistance Act of 1954 (7 U.S.C. 1736a(bXl)) is amended by striking "or agricultural commodity donated". SEC. 330. SUPPLEMENTAL VIEWS IN ANNUAL REPORT. Section 614 of the Agricultural Trade Development and Assist­ ance Act of 1954 (7 U.S.C. 1738m) is amended— (1) by striking "Not later" and inserting "(a) IN GENERAL.— Not later"; and (2) by adding at the end the following: "(b) SUPPLEMENTAL VIEWS IN ANNUAL REPORT.—No later than December 15 of each fiscal year, each member of the Board shall be entitled to receive a copy of the report required under subsection (a). Each member of the Board may prepare and submit supplemental views to the President on the implementation of this title by Decem­ ber 31 for inclusion in the annual report when it is transmitted to Congress pursuant to this section.". SEC. 331. CONSULTATIONS WITH CONGRESS. The Agricultural Trade Development and Assistance Act of 1954 is amended by inserting after section 614 (7 U.S.C. 1738m) the following: President.