105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] (A) in subsection (f)(4XA), by striking "such violations" and inserting "such violation"; and (B) in subsection (gX2), by striking "XIII," and inserting "XIII"; (3) in section 1221(1XD) (16 U.S.C. 3821(1XD)), by striking "(16 U.S.C. 1421 note)" and inserting "(7 U.S.C. 1421 note)"; (4) in section 1223 (16 U.S.C. 3823), by striking "and" at the end of paragraph (3); (5) in section 1232(a) (16 U.S.C. 3832(a))— (A) by striking the extra semicolon at the end of para­ graph (6); and (B) in paragraph (7)— (i) by striking "fall and winter"; and (ii) by striking "for an applicable reduction in rental payment" and inserting "and occurs during the 7- month period in which grazing of conserving use acre­ age is allowed in a State under the Agricultural Act of 1949 (7 U.S.C. 1421 et seq.) or after the producer har­ vests the grain crop of the surrounding field for a reduction in rental payment commensurate with the limited economic value of such incidental grazing". (6) in section 1237(d) (16 U.S.C. 3837(d)), by striking "subsec­ tion (d)" and inserting "subsection (c)"; (7) in section 1239(bXl)(A) (16 U.S.C. 3839(bXl)(A)), by striking "corridors," and inserting "corridors;"; and (8) in section 1247(b) (16 U.S.C. 3847(b)), by striking "subsec­ tion 1234(b)"