105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] in section 11 (7 U.S.C. 178i), by striking "insure" both places it appears and inserting "ensure". SEC. 1006. AMENDMENTS TO FIFRA AND RELATED PROVISIONS. (a) IN GENERAL.—The Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act is amended— (1) in section 2(eXl) (7 U.S.C. 136(eXl))— (A) by striking "section 4" and inserting "section 11"; (B) by striking "use" in the second sentence and inserting "uses"; and (C) by striking "section 2(ee) of this Act" and inserting "subsection (ee)' (2) in section 2(qX2XAXi) (7 U.S.C. 136(qX2XAXi)), by striking "size of form" and inserting "size or form"; (3) in section 3(cXl) (7 U.S.C. 136a(cXl))— (A) by striking subparagraphs (E) and (F); (B) by redesignating subparagraph (D) as subparagraph (F); (C) by inserting after subparagraph (C) the following: "(D) the complete formula of the pesticide; "(E) a request that the pesticide be classified for general use or for restricted use, or for both; and"; and (D) in subparagraph (F) (as so redesignated)— (i) by striking "(i) with" and inserting "(i) With"; (ii) by striking the semicolon at the end of clauses (i), (ii), and (iii) and inserting a period; PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991 105 STAT. 1895 (iii) by striking "(ii) except" and inserting