105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] "(3) CORRESPONDING INCREASE.—The allocation of each proc­ essor receiving a reassigned quantity of an allotment under this subsection for a fiscal year shall be increased to reflect the reassignment.", (h) PROVISIONS APPLICABLE TO PRODUCERS.—Section 359f(b) of the Agricultural Adjustment Act of 1938 (7 U.S.C. 1359ff(b)) is amended— (1) in paragraph (1)(A), by striking "250 producers in such State" and inserting "250 sugarcane producers in the State (other than Puerto Rico)"; (2) in paragraph (2), by striking "establish proportionate shares for the crop of sugarcane that is harvested during" and inserting "establish a proportionate share for each sugarcane- producing farm that limits the acreage of sugarcane that may be harvested on the farm for sugar or seed during"; and (3) by striking paragraphs (3), (4), and (5) and inserting the following new paragraphs: "(3) METHOD OF