105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] and (ii) by striking "subsection (e)" in paragraph (7) and inserting "subsection (f)"; (B) in subsection (f), by striking "county or State" and inserting "State or county"; (C) in subsection (g), by striking "County Committees" and inserting "county committees"; and (D) in subsection (h), by striking "section 8(e)" and insert­ ing "section 8(b)". SEC. 114. MISCELLANEOUS AMENDMENTS RELATING TO THE FOOD, AGRI- CULTURE, CONSERVATION, AND TRADE ACT OF 1990. (a) IN GENERAL.—The Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (Public Law 101-624; 104 Stat. 3359) is amended— (1) in section 1124 (7 U.S.C. 1445e note; 104 Stat. 3506), by striking "warehouse" both places it appears and inserting ' 'warehousemen"; (2) in section 1156 (7 U.S.C. 1421 note), by striking subsection (b) and inserting the following new subsection: "Oo) FUNDS.—The Corporation shall expend such funds as may be required to conduct the pilot program for futures options contract trading in the manner specified in this subtitle and the regulations issued, and contracts entered into, to carry out this subtitle, except that funds of the Corporation may not be used to carry out this subtitle unless the Secretary, in the sole discretion of the Secretary, determines in advance that such funds shall be used for this purpose."; (3) in section 1353 (7 U.S.C. 1622 note; 104 Stat. 3567), by striking "et seq" and inserting "et seq."; (4) in section 2241 (7 U.S.C. 1421 note; 104 Stat. 3963)— PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991 105 STAT. 1839