105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] "(2) PRODUCTS.—The Secretary may include sugar products, whose majority content is sucrose or crystalline fructose for human consumption, derived from sugarcane, sugar beets, molasses or sugar in the allotments under paragraph (1) if the Secretary determines it to be appropriate for purposes of this part."; and (3) in subsection (d)(4), by inserting after "the United States" the following: "(including, with respect to any integrated proc­ essor and refiner, the movement of raw cane sugar into the refining process)". (e) ESTABLISHMENT OF MARKETING ALLOTMENTS.—Section 359c of the Agricultural Adjustment Act of 1938 (7 U.S.C. 1359cc) is amended— (1) in subsection (b)(1)— (A) by striking "from the estimated sugar consumption" and inserting "from the sum of the estimated sugar consumption and reasonable carryover stocks (at the end of the fiscal year)"; and (B) in subparagraph (A), by striking "(representing mini­ mum imports of sugar for consumption in the United States during the fiscal year)"; (2) in subsection (b)(2), by striking "prevent the accumulation of sugar acquired by" and inserting "avoid the forfeiture of sugar to"; (3) in