105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] SEC. 336. MISCELLANEOUS AMENDMENT TO THE AGRICULTURAL TRADE DEVELOPMENT AND ASSISTANCE ACT OF 1954. The first sentence of section 411(b) of the Agricultural Trade Development and Assistance Act of 1954 (7 U.S.C. 1736e) is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: "at least 10 days prior to providing the debt relief. SEC. 337. REPORTING REQUIREMENTS. Section 214 of the Tobacco Adjustment Act of 1983 (7 U.S.C. 509(f)) is amended— (1) by redesignating subsections (c) through (f) as subsections (d) through (g), respectively; and (2) by inserting after subsection (b) the following new subsec­ tion: "(c) EXCEPTIONS.—The reporting and recordkeeping requirements of this section shall not apply with respect to cigars, cigar tobaccos, pipe tobacco, chewing tobacco in retail packaging, and snuff in retail packaging. In order to qualify for the exception under this subsec­ tion, the tobacco must have a certification that its end use is for cigars, cigar tobacco, pipe tobacco, chewing tobacco in retail packag­ ing, or snuff in retail packaging.". SEC. 338. SHARING UNITED STATES AGRICULTURAL EXPERTISE AND INFORMATION. Section 1542(d) of the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 5622 note) is amended— 105 STAT. 1860 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991