105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] (9) in section 2121(b) (7 U.S.C. 6520(b)), by striking "District Court for the District" and inserting "district court for the district". SEC. 1002. AGRICULTURAL FELLOWSHIPS. Section 1543(e) of the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 3293; 104 Stat. 3694) is amended by striking "Program" and inserting "program". SEC. 1003. OUTREACH AND ASSISTANCE FOR SOCIALLY DISADVANTAGED FARMERS AND RANCHERS. Section 2501 of the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 2279) is amended— (1) in subsection (a)(3), by striking "section" and inserting "subsection"; (2) in subsection (c)(1)(C), by inserting "program" after "agri­ cultural"; and (3) in subsection (dX3), by striking "Not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of this Act," and inserting 'TJot later than November 28,1991,". SEC. 1004. PROTECTION OF PETS. Section 28(b)(2XF) of the Animal Welfare Act (7 U.S.C. 2158(bX2XF)) is amended by striking "subsection (b)" and inserting "subsection (a)". SEC. 1005. CRITICAL AGRICULTURAL MATERIALS. The Critical Agricultural