105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] SEC. 333. CORRECTION OF PLACEMENT AND INDENTATION OF SUBPARA­ GRAPH. Subparagraph (B) of section 1514(5) of the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (104 Stat. 3663), is amended to "^ USC 1431. read as follows: "(B) by inserting after subparagraph (E) the following new subparagraph: " '(F) The provisions of sections 403(i) and 407(c) of the Agri­ cultural Trade Development and Assistance Act of 1954 shall apply to donations, sales and barters of eligible commodities under this subsection.' ". SEC. 334. EXPORT CREDIT GUARANTEE PROGRAM. Section 202(i) of the Agricultural Trade Act of 1978 (7 U.S.C. 5622(i)) is amended by striking "or proceeds payable under a credit guarantee issued by the Commodity Credit Corporation under this section if it is determined by the Corporation that" and inserting "issued by the Commodity Credit Corporation under this section if it is determined by the Corporation, at the time of the assignment, that". SEC. 335. TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS TO THE FOOD FOR PROGRESS PRO- GRAM. The Food for Progress Act of 1985 (7 U.S.C. 1736o) is amended— (1) in subsection (1), by striking "September 30," where it appears immediately before "December 31"; (2) in subsection (m), by striking "this Act" each place it