105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] 1358b(a)) is amended— (1) in paragraph (1)— (A) by inserting "(including any applicable under market­ ings)" after "any part of the poundage quota"; and (B) by inserting "(including any applicable under market­ ings)" after "any such lease of poundage quota"; (2) in the first sentence of paragraph (2), by striking "for the farm" and inserting "(including any applicable under market­ ings)"; and (3) in paragraph (3), by inserting after "farm poundage quota" the following: '(including any applicable undermarketings)". SEC. 123. COTTON FUTURES CONTRACTS. Subsection (c)(1) of the United States (7 U.S.C. 15b(c)(l)) is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: ", except that any cotton futures contract that, by its terms, is settled in cash is excluded from the coverage of this paragraph and Act". 7 use 1622 note.