105 STAT. 1818 PUBLIC LAW 102-237—DEC. 13, 1991
[…] to have satisfied the resource limitations prescribed under subsection (g).". SEC. 906. TECHNICAL AMENDMENT ON TRANSITIONAL HOUSING. Section 5(k)(2XF) of the Food Stamp Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 2014(k)(2)(F)) is amended by inserting before the semicolon the following: ", if the State agency calculates a shelter allowance to be paid under the State plan separate and apart from payments for other household needs even though it may be paid in combination with other allowances in some cases". SEC. 907. PERFORMANCE STANDARDS FOR EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING PROGRAMS. (a) IN GENERAL.—Subparagraph (L) of section 6(d)(4) of the Food Stamp Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 2015(dX4XL)) is amended to read as follows: "(L)(i) The Secretary shall establish performance standards and measures applicable to employment and training programs carried out under this paragraph that are based on employment outcomes, including increases in earnings. "(ii) Final performance standards and measures referred to in clause (i) shall be published not later than 12 months after the date that the final outcome-based performance standards are published for job opportunities and basic skills training programs under part F of title IV of the Social