68STAT.] PUBLIC LAW 690-AUG. 28, 1954 897
[…] (c) Section 8c (6), as amended (7 U. S. C. 608c (6)), is amended: (1) By deleting the provisions immediately preceding paragraph (A) thereof and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(6) In the case of the agricultural commodities and the prod­ ucts thereof, other than milk and its products, specified in sub­ Supra. section (2) orders issued pursuant to this section shall contain one or more of the following terms and conditions, and (except as provided in subsection (7)), no others:" (2) By adding the following new paragraphs at the end thereof: Size, etc. of container.