IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF
[…] In the opinion

9 68 Pa. C.S. §5220(i). Section 5220(i) states, in relevant part:

In the case of a declaration that contains no provision expressly providing for a means of terminating the planned community other than a provision for a self-executing termination upon a specific date or upon the expiration of a specific time period, such termination provision shall be deemed ineffective if no earlier than five years before the date the planned community would otherwise be terminated[.]

10 68 Pa. C.S. §5201. Section 5201 states in relevant part: “A planned community may be created pursuant to this subpart only by recording a declaration executed in the same manner as a deed by all persons whose interests in the real estate will be conveyed to unit owners and by every lessor of a lease. . . .”

11 68 Pa. C.S. §5219(d)(1).