IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF
[…] See R.R. at 549a-562a. The Defendants took the opposite position in their cross-motion. On August 26, 2019, the trial court denied the Golf Club’s motion for summary judgment, granted Defendants’ cross-motion for summary judgment, and entered judgment in favor of Defendants and against the Golf Club. In the opinion

9 68 Pa. C.S. §5220(i). Section 5220(i) states, in relevant part:

In the case of a declaration that contains no provision expressly providing for a means of terminating the planned community other than a provision for a self-executing termination upon a specific date or upon the expiration of a specific time period, such termination provision shall be deemed ineffective if no earlier than five years before the date the planned community would otherwise be terminated[.]

10 68 Pa.