Principles of
[…] -1 54- Volume I I: Proposed Legislation Unofficial Draft Copy As of: October 5, 2000 (2:43PM) such reasonable and adequate alternate facilities as that it deems considers appropriate under the circumstances."

{ ~nternalReferences to 82-2-222: None. )

Section 99. Section 82-2-224, MCA, is amended to read: "82-2-224. Notice of condemnation -- filing of plat. Any party seeking to condemn property for open-pit mining purposes pursuant to Title 70, chapter 30, shall serve written notice h

I,. ~LLLL~TCJon all owners and purchasers under contracts for deed of property within 300 yards of the surface tract sought to be condemned or ill lietiC:,creaf shall file a plat showing the boundaries of the property sought to be condemned in the office of the county clerk and recorder-;-,tmd-the The filing of sa+d the plat Pconstitutes notice to the owner or owners not personally served with written notice -."

{ Internal References to 82-2-224 : None. )

Section 100. Section 82-10-303, MCA, is amended to read:

1B82-10-303. Use of eminent domain to acquire underground reservoirs.