* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] any property with intent to defeat or obstruct the claim of any creditor, or otherwise to obstruct the operation of any law relating to the administration of property for the benefit of creditors; (2) knowingly falsifies any writing or record relating to the property; or (3) knowingly misrepresents or refuses to disclose to a receiver or other person entitled to administer property for the benefit of creditors, the existence, amount or location of the property, or any other information which the actor could be legally required to furnish in such an administration.421 Furthermore, Title 18, section 4110 of the Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes Annotated provides that “[a] person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he destroys, removes, conceals, encumbers, transfers or otherwise deals with property subject to a security interest or after levy has been made thereon with intent to hinder enforcement of such interest.”422 Although we did not locate a case indicating that a party had been imprisoned in accordance with its terms, one section of South Carolina’s fraudulent conveyance statute states, among other things, that a party to a fraudulent conveyance, “being lawfully convicted, shall suffer imprisonment