Wyoming Review
[…] For example, most asset protection trust statutes require the trust be irrevocable.77

69. Id 70 Alaska Stat. §§ 34.40.1109(b)(4) & (l) (2015). 71 Alaska Stat. §§ 34.40.110 (2015) (“[T]he transfer restriction prevents a creditor . . . from satisfying a claim out of a beneficiary’s interest in the trust, unless the creditor . . . establishes by clear and convincing that the settlor’s transfer of property in trust was made with intent to defraud that creditor.”); Del. Code Ann. tit. 12, § 3572 (2015) (“[N]o action should be brought . . . unless the qualified disposition was made with actual intent to defraud such creditor.”). 72 See Alaska Stat. §§ 34.40.110 (2015); Del. Code Ann. tit. 12, § 3572 (2015). 73 Nev. Rev.