\\jciprod01\productn\M\MAT\29-1\MAT106.txt unknown Seq: 1 11-NOV-16 8:21
[…] a qualified disposition, or against any person involved in the counseling, drafting, preparation, execution, or fund- ing of a trust that is the subject of a qualified disposition.”). 16 OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 5816.07(D) (LEXIS through file 60 (SB 264) (excluding file 57 (SB 182) and file 58 (HB 233))) (“[C]reditor[s] . . . shall have no claim or cause of action against any trustee or advisor of a legacy trust or against any person involved in the counseling in connection with, or the draft- ing, preparation, execution, administration, or funding of, a legacy trust.”). 17 18 R.I. GEN. LAW S § 18-9.2-4(d) (LEXIS through January 2016 Ch. 22 (excluding corrections and changes made by the Director of Law Revision)) (“[N]o . . . creditor nor any other person shall have any claim or cause of action against the trustee, or advisor . . . of a trust that is the subject of a qualified disposition, or against any person involved in the counseling, drafting, prepara- tion, execution or funding of a trust that is the subject of a qualified disposition.”). 18 S.D. CODIFIED LAW S § 55-16-12 (LEXIS through all legislation signed during the 2016 Regular Session of the 91st Legislative Assembly and Supreme Court Rule 16-67) (“[N]o . . . creditor nor any other person has any claim or cause of action against the trustee, or advisor . . . of a trust