\\jciprod01\productn\M\MAT\29-1\MAT106.txt unknown Seq: 1 11-NOV-16 8:21
[…] see S.D. CODIFIED LAW S §§ 55-1-26, -27, -30, -43 (LEXIS through all legislation signed during the 2016 Regular Session of the 91st Legislative Assembly and Supreme Court Rule 16-67). 107 See TENN. CODE ANN. § 35-15-103(10)(C) (“A distribution interest is classified as either a mandatory interest, a support interest or a discretionary interest.”) (LEXIS through the 2015 Regular Session); § TENN. CODE ANN. § 35-15-814(b)–(c). 108 See id. § 103(23) (“‘Property’ means anything that may be the subject of ownership, whether real or personal, legal or equitable, or any interest therein”); § 814(b)(1), (c)(3) (stating that neither a discretionary interest nor a support interest constitutes a property interest); see also § 814(c)(1) (“A benefi- ciary of a mandatory or a support interest has an enforceable right to a distribution.”). \\jciprod01\productn\M\MAT\29-1\MAT106.txt unknown Seq: 16 11-NOV-16 8:21