\\jciprod01\productn\M\MAT\29-1\MAT106.txt unknown Seq: 1 11-NOV-16 8:21
[…] Alaska, Mississippi, Ohio, Tennessee, and Utah provide protection for funding of limited partnerships and limited liability companies that are transferred to the trust.23 In Nevada, a trustee, an advisor of the trustee, or an advisor of the settlor may be found liable only if a plaintiff establishes by clear and convincing evidence that the damages directly resulted from

a qualified disposition, or against any person involved in the counseling, draft- ing, preparation, execution, or funding of a trust that is the subject of a qualified disposition.”). 19 TENN. CODE ANN. § 35-16-104(d) (LEXIS through the 2015 Regular Session) (“[N]either a creditor nor any other person shall have any claim or cause of action against the trustee, or an advisor of an investment services trust, or against any person involved in the counseling, drafting, preparation, execu- tion or funding of an investment services trust.”). 20 UTAH CODE ANN. § 25-6-14(8) (LexisNexis 2015) (“[A] creditor [is prevented] from asserting any cause of action or claim for relief against a trus- tee of the trust or against others involved in the counseling, drafting, prepara- tion, execution, or funding of the trust for conspiracy to