\\jciprod01\productn\M\MAT\29-1\MAT106.txt unknown Seq: 1 11-NOV-16 8:21
[…] as a self-settled domestic asset protection trust jurisdiction based on an 1861 statute, C.R.S. § 38-10-111.”). 8 ALASKA STAT. §§ 13.36.310, 34.40.110 (LEXIS through the 2015 First Regular Session and the First, Second, and Third Special Sessions of the Twenty-Ninth State Legislature); Comparison of the Domestic Asset Protection Trust Statutes, AM. COLL. TR. & ESTATE COUNSEL 1 (David G. Schaftel ed., Sept. 2015), http://www.actec.org/assets/1/6/Shaftel-Comparison-of-the-Domes tic-Asset-Protection-Trust-Statutes.pdf. 9 AM. COLL. TR. & ESTATE COUNSEL, supra note 8, at 43. 10 ALASKA STAT § 34.40.110(e) (“[A] creditor [is prevented] from assert- ing any cause of action . . . against a trustee of the trust or against others in- volved in the preparation or funding of the trust for conspiracy to commit \\jciprod01\productn\M\MAT\29-1\MAT106.txt unknown Seq: 5 11-NOV-16 8:21

Vol. 29, 2016 DAPTs in Divorce Litigation 5 sippi,13 Nevada,14 ,15 Ohio,16 ,17 ,18 Tennessee,19 Utah,20 Virginia,21 and Wyoming22 fraudulent conveyance, aiding and abetting a fraudulent conveyance, or partici- pation in the trust transaction.”). 11 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 12, § 3572(d) (2015) (“[N]o . . . creditor . . . shall have any claim or cause of action against the trustee, or advisor . . . , of this title, of a trust that is the subject of a qualified disposition, or against any person