Revised February 20, 2021
[…] Page 31 of 59 Transfer on Death Deeds Survey

25 § 13.48.110. 26 Id.

Arizona

1 Online short form available at https://www.azleg.gov/ars/33/00405.htm 2 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 33-405(E) 3 § 33-405(K) 4 § 33-405 (A) 5 § 33-405 (E). 6 Arizona statutory form for beneficiary deed permits the conveyance of the property upon death to transfer to estate of the grantee beneficiary in the event that the grantee beneficiary predeceases the transferor. § 33-405(K). 7 § 33-405 (B) (“A beneficiary deed may designate multiple grantees who take title as joint tenants with right of survivorship, tenants in common, a husband and wife as community property or as community property with right of survivorship, or any other tenancy that is valid under the laws of this state.”). 8 § 33-405(C) (“A beneficiary deed may designate a successor grantee beneficiary.