JOURNAL of LAW & PUBLIC AFFAIRS
[…] See Retired Federal Judge Michael McCuskey Appointed in 10th Judicial Circuit, CINEWSNOW.COM (June 16, 2014), http://www.cinewsnow.com/news/local/US-Supreme-Court-fills-vacancy-in-10th-Judicial- Circuit-263311611.html (indicating that Judge McCuskey retired from the federal bench in May of 2014 and confirmed his acceptance an appointment to the 10th Judicial Circuit on June 16, 2014). 87 See 28 U.S.C. § 371(a)(2) (“In a case in which a justice or judge retires . . . the justice or judge shall continue to receive the salary that he or she was receiving when he or she was last in active service . . . .”); see also UNITED STATES COURTS, JUDICIAL COMPENSATION, http://www.uscourts.gov/judges-judgeships/judicial-compensation.