DOCUMENT RESUME
[…] ". SEC. 109. DISCLAIMER OF UNREGISTRABLE MATTER. Section 6(b) (15 U.S.C. 1056(b)) is amended by striking out "para- graph (d)" and inserting in lieu thereof "subsection (e) ". SEC. 109. CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION ON THE PRINCIPAL REGISTER. Section 7 (15 U.S.C. 1057) is amended (1) by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: "(b) A certificate of registration of a mark upon the pri:icipal register provided by this Act shall be prima facie evidence of the validity of the registered mark and of the registration of the mark, of the rei!Atrantra ownership of the mark, and of the registrant's exclusive right to use the registered mark in commerce on or in connection with the goods or services specified in the certificate, subject to any conditions or limitations stated in the certificate."; (2) by redesignating subsections (c), (d), (e), (0, and (g) as subsections (d), (e), (0, (g), and ih), respectively; (3) by inserting arvar subsection (b) the following: 527