ANALYSIS AND RECOMMENDATIONS TEXAS
[…] Furthermore, Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 104.003(a) (Prerecorded videotaped testimony of child) permits the court, upon motion of a party, to “order that the testimony of the child be taken outside the courtroom and be recorded for showing in the courtroom before the court, the finder of fact, and the parties to the proceeding.” Lastly, under Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 104.005(a) (Substitution for in-court testimony of child), “If the testimony of a child is taken as provided by this chapter, the child may not be compelled to testify in court during the proceeding.”

5.9 Expungement or sealing of juvenile arrest or criminal records resulting from arrests or adjudications for prostitution-related offenses committed as a result of, or in the course of, the commercial sexual exploitation of a minor is available within a reasonable time after turning 18.

Tex.