ANALYSIS AND RECOMMENDATIONS TEXAS
[…] Penal Code Ann. § 33.021 (Online Solicitation of a Minor)], 33A [Telecommunications crimes], or 35 [], Penal Code; ...... (C) the proceeds gained from the commission of a felony listed in Paragraph (A) . . . of this subdivision . . . (D) acquired with proceeds gained from the commission of a felony listed in Paragraph (A) . . . of this subdivision ...... (F) used to facilitate or intended to be used to facilitate the commission of a felony under Section 20A.02 or Chapter 43, Penal Code.

Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 59.02(a) (Forfeiture of contraband) states, “Property that is contraband is subject to seizure and forfeiture under this chapter.”

Additionally, Tex. Code Crim. Proc.