++Type equation here.
[…] (c) In a Title IV-D case, if neither parent has physical possession or conservatorship of the child, the court may render an order providing that a nonparent or agency having physical possession may receive, hold, or disburse child support payments for the benefit of the child.

Interest Enforced as Child Support [Tex. Fam. Code § 157.267)

Accrued interest is part of the child support obligation and may be enforced by any means provided for the collection of child support.

CRIMINAL NONSUPPORT HANDBOOK 32 OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL Termination of Duty of Support [Tex. Fam. Code § 154.006]

(a) Unless otherwise agreed in writing or expressly provided in the order or as provided by Subsection(b), the child support order terminates on:

1. the marriage of the child; 2. the removal of the child's disabilities for general purposes; 3. the death of: A. the child; or B. a parent ordered to pay child support; or 4. a finding by a court that the child: A. is 18 years of age or older; and B. has failed to comply with the enrollment or attendance requirements described by Section l54.002(a). 5. the issuance under Section 16l.005(h) of an order terminating the parent-child relationship between the obligor and the child based on the results of genetic testing that exclude the obligor as the child's genetic father; or 6. if the child enlists in the armed forces of the United States, the date on which the child begins active service as defined by 10 U.S.C. Section 101.

(b) Unless a nonparent or agency has been appointed conservator of the child under Chapter 153, the order for current child support, and any provision relating to conservatorship, possession, or access terminates on the marriage or remarriage of the obligor and obligee to each other.

Grounds for Extradition [Tex. Fam. Code § 159.801]

(a) For purposes of this subchapter, "governor" includes an individual performing the functions of governor or the executive authority of a state covered by this chapter.

(b) The governor of this state may: