DePaul Business and Commercial Law Journal
[…] 265. Speth v. Whitham Farms Feedyard, L.P. (In re Sunbelt Grain WKS, LLC), 427 B.R. 896 (D. Kan. 2010). 266. U.C.C. § 9-320(a). 267. Id. § 1-201(b)(9) (2001). That provision also defines an "ordinary course" transaction as a sale comporting "with the usual or customary practices in the kind of business in which the seller is engaged or with the seller's own usual or customary practices." Id. Further, "[olnly a buyer that takes possession of the goods or has a right to recover the goods from the seller under Article 2 may be a buyer in ordinary course of business." Id. 268. Id. § 9-320 cmt. 3. 269. In re Darling's Homes, Inc., 46 B.R. 370, 377 (Bankr.