Page 1 444 F.3d 1286, *; 2006 U.S. App. LEXIS 8384, **; 19 Fla. L. Weekly Fed. C 418
[…] increased the prosecutorial difficulties raised by the ready n44 The definition of sexually explicit availability of technology able to disguise conduct for "indistinguishable" images is depictions of real children (proscribable under slightly narrower than the one attached to the Ferber) to make them unidentifiable or to make pandering provision as set out above, them appear computer-generated defensible under requiring that depictions of sexual Free Speech Coalition). n43 intercourse or lascivious exhibitions of the genital or pubic area also be "graphic" (18 n42 Congessional Findings, § 501 at U.S.C. § 2256(2)(B)), meaning "that a viewer (15). can observe any part of the genitals or pubic area of any depicted person or animal during any part of the time that the sexually explicit n43 Id. at (4)-(13). conduct is being depicted . . ." 18 U.S.C. §

2256(10). Finally, the PROTECT Act provides a new definition for child pornography, which in addition n45 18 U.S.C. § 2256(8).