1 of 2 DOCUMENTS
[…] (2) inserting in the eleventh sentence after "doing business" the words ", or in the case of an order denying registration, the circuit in which the petitioner's principal place of business listed on petitioner's application for registration is located,".

RESTRAINING ORDERS

SEC. 222. Section 6c of the Commodity Exchange Act (7 U.S.C. 13a-1) is amended by adding in the proviso contained in the first sentence after "no restraining order" the following: "(other than a restraining order which prohibits any person from destroying, altering or disposing of, or refusing to permit authorized representatives of the Commission to inspect when and as requested, any books and records or other documents or which prohibits any person from withdrawing, transferring, removing, dissipating or disposing of any funds, assets or other property)".

CONFIDENTIALITY PROVISIONS -- DISCLOSURE

SEC. 223. Section 8 of the Commodity Exchange Act (7 U.S.C. 12) is amended by --

(1) adding at the end of subsection (a) the following:

"The Commission shall promulgate regulations, pursuant to notice and receipt of public comment, specifying Page 17