1 of 2 DOCUMENTS
[…] (2) inserting in subsection (2) "or as introducing broker" after "futures commission merchant".

INTRODUCING BROKERS -- REPORTS, BOOKS, AND RECORDS

SEC. 208. Section 4g of the Commodity Exchange Act (7 U.S.C. 6g) is amended by --

(1) inserting in subsection (1) ", introducing broker" after "futures commission merchant"; and

(2) inserting in subsection (3) ", introducing brokers" after "Floor brokers".

MISREPRESENTATION -- TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS

SEC. 209. Section 4h of the Commodity Exchange Act (7 U.S.C. 6h) is amended to read as follows:

"SEC. 4h. It shall be unlawful for any person falsely to represent such person to be a member of a contract market, Page 12

or the representative or agent of such member, or to be a registrant under this Act, or the representative or agent of any registrant, in soliciting or handling any order or contract for the purchase or sale of any commodity in interstate commerce or for future delivery, or falsely to represent in connection with the handling of any such order or contract that the same is to be or has been executed on, or by or through any member of, any contract market.".

RECORDKEEPING CONFORMED TO CURRENT SYSTEM -- LARGE TRADER REPORTS

SEC. 210. Section 4i of the Commodity Exchange Act (7 U.S.C. 6i) is amended to read as follows:

"SEC. 4i.