Wyoming Law Review
[…] Servs., Administration for Children and Families, Summary of ORR Benefits and Services to Eligible Populations, https://www.acf.hhs.gov/sites/default/files/orr/orr_fact_sheet_benefits_at_a_glance.pdf (last visited Apr. 14, 2017). 169 8 C.F.R. § 274a.12(a) (2017). 170 8 C.F.R. § 209.1(a)(1) (2017) (“Every alien in the United States who is classified as a refugee under 8 CFR part 207, whose status has not been terminated, is required to apply to USCIS one year after entry in order for USCIS to determine his or her admissibility under section 212 of the Act, without regard to paragraphs (4), (5), and (7)(A) of section 212(a) of the Act.”).

Published by Law Archive of Wyoming Scholarship, 2017 23 Wyoming Law Review, Vol. 17 [2017], No. 2, Art. 1

296 Wyoming Law Review Vol. 17