ADMINISTRATIVE LAW REVIEW
[…] Legis. Serv. 60 (West). 117. ME. REV. STAT. ANN. tit. 32, § 6172(2)(D) (2009). The statute includes an exemption for a “person admitted to the practice of law in this State as of the effective date of this chapter, except to the extent that debt management services constitute the exclusive activity of that attorney.” Id. § 6172(3)(C). 118. Id. § 6174–A(1). 119. Id. § 6174–A(2)(B). 120. See, e.g., Press Release, Office of the Me.