DCBA President Gerald A. Cassioppi
[…] During Ryan’s six and a half going to a transnational criminal network, not all of whom were .’” years on active duty service, he earned the Navy 7. United States Navy Sea, Air, and Land teams. 8. United States of America v. Abduwali Abdukhadir Muse, S1 09 Cr. 512 (LAP), containing Count one for and Marine Corps Achievement Medal for his seizure and robbery of a United States-flagged ship, citing 18 U.S.C. §1651, which provides: “Whoever, leadership in capturing 16 suspected pirates off on the high seas, commits the crime of piracy as defined by the law of nations, and is afterwards the Horn of Africa. Ryan’s personal decorations brought into or found in the United States, shall be imprisoned for life,” followed by nine more counts. 9. Terra Haute is classed as a medium security prison. include the Joint Service Commendation Medal, 10. Muse, prisoner I.D. No. 70636-054, is scheduled for release on October 31, 2038. Muse’s status may be Navy Commendation Medal and Navy Achievement Medal.