The Academic Gift Book of ELIG, Attorneys-at-Law in Honor of the 20th Anniversary of Competition Law Practice in
[…] 1 Title 15, Ch.1, §17 of the Code of Laws of the United States of America (“US Code”) grants labor organizations an exemption from antitrust laws, as “the labor of a human being is not a commodity or article of commerce.” 2 Theodore J. St.