The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of CUA Law Scholarship Repository
[…] Id.; see also MONT. ADMIN. R. 37.62.126 (2012) ("Personal is an amount which reflects 1.3 multiplied by the federal poverty index guideline for a one person household. This amount is deducted when determining child support. Personal allowance is a contribution toward, but is not intended to meet the subsistence needs of parents."); NEB. CT. R. § 4-218 (West 2012) ("A parent's support, child care, and health care obligation shall not reduce his or her net income below the minimum of $908 net monthly for one person, or the poverty guidelines updated annually."); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. §§ 458-C:2, C:3 (2012) ("'Self-support reserve' means 115[%] of the federal poverty guideline for a single person living alone."); OR. ADMIN. R. 137-050-0745(l)(b), (4) (2012) ("Calculate the parent's income available for support by subtracting a self-support reserve of $1059 from the parent's adjusted income; ... The amount of the self-support reserve (SSR) is based on the federal poverty guideline (FPG), and is adjusted