The New Guidelines:
[…] However, proof of those expenses must be exchanged within forty five days of receiving the Explanation of Benefits or other proof of the expense. If the parent incurring the expense fails to exchange the information within this time frame, or a parent fails to notify the other parent of a change in coverage or cost, the court may deny credit or reimbursement for the expense or increased premium.

Changes in insurance costs should be addressed in a review of the order for modification as set out in 118I.

IX. 43 O.S. § 118G – Child Care

As before, the new guidelines statute allows the court to make provision for child care expenses. This section provides that child care expenses must be “reasonably necessary to enable either or both parents to: 1. Be employed; 2. Seek employment; or 3. Attend school or training to enhance employment income.” 43 O.S. § 118G(A). The child care costs should be annualized (or averaged), allocated between the parents according to their percentages, then added to the base child support, becoming part of the final child support order.