Federal Communications Commission FCC 97-369
[…] See Interconnection and Resale Obligations Pertaining to Commercial Mobile Radio Services, Second Report and Order and Third Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 11 FCC Red 9462, 9470, 9473-9474, fl 13, 17-19 (1996) (Second Report and Order and Third Notice of Proposed Rulemaking).

39 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. §§ 201 (a) ("It shall be the duty of every common carrier engaged in interstate or foreign communication by wire or radio to furnish such communication service upon reasonable request. . . "); 47 U.S.C. § 201 (b) ("All charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with such communication service, shall be just and reasonable . . . "); 47 U.S.C. § 202 (a) ("It shall be unlawful for any common carrier to make any unjust or unreasonable discrimination in charges, practices, classifications, regulations, facilities, or services

22286 Federal Communications Commission FCC 97-369

Cellco involving roaming.

12. The only new circumstance that appears to have resulted from the transfer is that now Cellco controls A-side and B-side systems in several immediately adjacent markets.