OREGON DEPTARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
[…] Select appropriate program: MBE WBE

My signature below also constitutes my acknowledgement that in the event any of the information contained in this application is determined to be inaccurate or misleading by the Office of Minority, Women and Emerging Small Business (OMWESB), MBE and/or WBE certification may be denied, or in the case of a certification review, that the certification may be revoked.

DATED this day of , 20 .

Signature of applicant/owner

Title

Printed name of applicant/owner

Name of business

ORS 200.065 Fraudulent conduct prohibited; sanctions. (1) “It shall be unlawful for any person fraudulently to obtain or retain or attempt to obtain or retain or to aid another person fraudulently to obtain or retain or attempt to obtain or retain certification as a disadvantaged, minority, women or emerging small business enterprise.

(2) It shall be unlawful knowingly to make a false claim that any person is qualified for certification or is certified under ORS 200.055 for the purpose of gaining a contract or subcontract or other benefit.”

440–3905 (12/11/COM)

EXHIBIT R

UNIFORM REPORT OF DBE COMMITMENTS/AWARDS AND PAYMENTS

**Please refer to the Instructions sheet for directions on filling out this form** 1. Submitted to (check only one): [ X ] FHWA [ ] FAA [ ] FTA--Vender Number

2. AIP Numbers (FAA recipients only):