WHAT WOULD MADISON THINK? THE IRONY OF THE TWISTS AND TURNS OF FEDERALISM
[…] 56 See 28 C.F.R. § 77.10(a) (1995). 57 1d. 58See, e.g., MODEL RULES OF PROFL CONDUCr R. 4.2 (1983) (adopted in a number of states). 59132 F.3d 1252 (8th Cir. 1998).

66°1 ld. at 1253. 1d. at 1254. 62 1d. at 1257. 63 0,Keefe, 132 F.3d at 1257. 64See 28 U.S.C.A. § 530B(a) (West 2006) ("An attorney for the Government shall be subject to State laws and rules, and local Federal court rules, governing attorneys in each State where such attorney engages in that attorneys duties, to the same extent and in the same manner as other attorneys6 5in that State."). See Pub.