Pepperdine Law Review
[…] Also called 'nympha."' Id. The clitoris is defined as "[a] small erectile organ at the upper end of the vulva, homologous with the penis." Id. at 252. 69, Id. at 969. 70. Id. 71. See supra note 66. 72, For example, Delaware protects against forced sexual intercourse or sexual contact, including , cunnilingus, and touching by a foreign object. See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, §§ 761-75 (1996). Specifically, sexual intercourse denotes any act of penetration, however slight, of the genitalia or anus of one person by the mouth, anus or genitalia of another. See id. § 761(e)(1). Delaware defines fellatio as "any oral contact with the male genitalia." Id. § 761(b). Sexual contact refers to "any intentional touching of the anus, breast, buttocks, or genitalia of another person, which touching, under the circumstances as viewed by a reasonable person, is sexual in nature." Id. § 761(f). In Delaware, one has committed unlawful sexual penetration when "the person intentionally places [one] or more or or an object ... inside the vagina or anus of a person."