Pepperdine Law Review
[…] In New Hampshire, sexual penetration includes the following: Sexual intercourse, . . . cunnilingus .... fellatio .... anal intercourse .... any intrusion, however slight, of any part of the actor's body or any object manipulated by the actor into genital or anal openings of the victim's body.... any intrusion, however slight, of any part of the victim's body into genital or anal openings of the actor's body,... [or] any act which forces, coerces, or intimidates the victim to perform any sexual penetration ...on the actor, on another person, or on himself. Id. § 632-A:l(V). New Hampshire defines genital openings as "the internal or external genitalia including, but not limited to, the vagina, labia majora, labia minora, vulva, , or perineum." Id. § 632-A: 1(1). In New Hampshire, a person is guilty of aggravated felonious sexual assault if he engages in sexual penetration with another person and subjects that person "to sexual contact and causes serious personal injury to the victim." Id. § 632-A:2-3(l).