IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF
[…] 7 Jd. 8 ld. at44. 9 Gannon v. State, 2010CVI569 (Shawnee Co. Dist. Ct. Mar. 13, 2015). The Panel also directed Plaintiffs to join the Secretary of State and the Revisor of Statutes in their official and individual capacities but five days later the Panel modified this order and withdrew its directive for Plaintiffs to join the Secretary of State aod the Revisor of Statutes as defendants. 10 Gannon 11, at 24. 1I ld See K.S.A. 2015 Supp. 60-219(a)(I)(A) requiring joinder of a party if in "that person's absence, the court cannot accord complete relief among existing parties." Page2 Office of Revisor of Statutes

Page 14 ====KANSAS OFFICE of==== REVISORaJSTATUTES LEGISLATURE of THE STA1E ofKANSAS