1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
[…] Specifically, A.R.S. § 36-2816 provides, 5 “[i]t is a class 1 misdemeanor for any person, including an employee or official of the 6 Department or another state agency or local government, to breach the confidentiality of 7 information obtained pursuant to this chapter.” 8 22. On or about April 14, 2011, Jenny A. Durkan, United States Attorney for 9 the Western District of Washington and Michael C. Ormsby, United States Attorney for 10 the Eastern District of Washington issued a letter to Christine Gregoire, Washington State 11 Governor regarding medical