\\jciprod01\productn\C\CRN\105-2\CRN203.txt unknown Seq: 1 28-MAY-20 13:27
[…] (2018); FUTURE of Artificial Intelligence Act, H.R. 4625, 115th Cong., 1st Sess. (2017); AI in Government Act, S. 3502, 115th Cong., 2d Sess. (2018). 220 49 U.S.C. § 44801(5) (2018) (“[T]he term ‘counter-UAS system’ means a system or device capable of lawfully and safely disabling, disrupting, or seizing control of an unmanned aircraft or unmanned aircraft system.”). That raises the possibility that the FAA will unintentionally regulate eagles that have been known to capture drones. Haye Kesteloo, Drone-Catching Eagle Photo Goes Viral.