No. 18-___
[…] By attributing all inframarginal costs, UPS asserts that products which can cover their volume-variable costs, product-specific fixed costs, and inframarginal costs are not being cross-subsidized.

79 In contrast, other statutory provisions expressly address private sector competition. See, e.g., 39 U.S.C. § 3622(c)(3) (stating that the Commission shall take into account the effect of rate increases on “enterprises in the private sector engaged in the delivery of mail matter other than letters”) and 39 U.S.C. § 3642(b)(3)(A) (stating that due regard is to be given to “the availability and nature of enterprises in the private sector engaged in the delivery of the product involved”). 108a (2) Commission Analysis of Cross- Subsidy Testing Under Proposal One While it is accurate that Proposal One would ensure products would not be cross-subsidized, the costs tested would go beyond the level required for deter- mining cross-subsidy.