No. 18-___
[…] Postal Reorganization Act, Pub. L. No. 91-375, § 3621, 84 Stat. 719, 760 (1970) (codified as amended at 39 U.S.C. § 404(b)); see also id. § 3601, 84 Stat. at 759 (establishing the Commission). The 2006 Postal Account- ability and Enhancement Act (the “Accountability Act”), Pub. L. No. 109-435, 120 Stat. 3198 (2006), provides the framework within which the Commission cur- rently exercises this oversight authority. Under the Accountability Act, all Postal Service products are either “market-dominant” or “competi- tive.” See 39 U.S.C. § 3642(b)(1). Market-dominant products are those over which “the Postal Service exer- cises sufficient market power that it can effectively” raise prices or decrease quality “without risk of losing a significant level of business to other firms offering similar products.” Id. To prevent the Postal Service from “improperly leverag[ing]” this market power, U.S. Postal Service v.