No. 18-___
[…] PAEA § 703(d). 2. Analytical Principles are not Rules Required by Section 3633 The PAEA mandates several reporting require- ments; specifically, it directs the Postal Service to file an annual periodic report to the Commission no later than 90 days after the end of each fiscal year. 39 U.S.C. § 3652(a). The PAEA further instructs that this annual periodic report “shall analyze costs, revenues, rates, and quality of service, using such methodologies as the Commission shall by regulation prescribe.” Id. § 3652(a)(1). In Docket No. RM2008-4, the Commis- sion prescribed such methodologies and stated that the analytical principles it used in the most recent ACR would serve as a baseline for the Commission’s accepted analytical principles. Docket No.