No. 11-398
[…] (Cf. Liberty

Univ. Op. PDF, supra at - 77 -: “Appellants provide no support for their suggestion that some novel, heretofore unknown, individual right [to avoid coerced commerce] can spring from the principles of federalism.” Id. at 96. (Davis, J., dissenting))

Rather, such issues should now be featured in explicit Questions Presented in 11-

398 or allied (and possibly later) Court proceedings, which would put the issues front and center for the Court and also for the public witnessing the proceedings.

136. This Complaint also notes here, re State Mandates, that the New Jersey

Mandate, N.J. Stat. Ann. § 26:15-2, “Coverage provided for residents 18 years of age and younger; terms defined.” (2008), may not have any penalty or enforcement mechanism, at least according to New Jersey’s Children’s Mandate and Coverage

- 80 -