MODEL PENAL CODE: SEXUAL AND RELATED OFFENSES Model Penal Code: Sexual Assault and Related Offenses
[…] where the actor is not more than three years older than the victim at the time of the offense, and the victim is a child 14 or older). 193 See, e.g, 720 Ill. Stat. § 5/11-1.50 (defining as a misdemeanor when a “person commits an act of sexual penetration or sexual conduct with a victim who is at least 13 years of age but under 17 years of age and the person is less than 5 years older than the victim.”). 194 Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-3-402(1)(d), (e). 195 Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-3-402(2), (3). 196 Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-3-405(1). 197 Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-3-404(g)(1.5). 198 People v. Salazar, 920 P.2d 893, 895 (Colo. App. 1996). 199 18 Pa. Con. Stat.