MODEL PENAL CODE: SEXUAL AND RELATED OFFENSES Model Penal Code: Sexual Assault and Related Offenses
[…] N.C. GEN. STAT. § 8C-1, RULE 412(b)(3) (2010); TENN. EVID. RULE 412(c)(4)(iii) (2010). Florida uses slightly different language. FLA. STAT. § 794.022(2) (2010) (“[...] such evidence tends to establish a pattern of conduct or behavior on the part of the victim which is so similar to the conduct or behavior in the case that it is relevant to the issue of consent.”). 202 IND. CODE § 35-37-4-4 Sec. 4(e); TEX. R. EVID. 412(b)(2)(D) (2010). Absent the statutory exception, such evidence could fall within the scope of the rape shield exclusion if the crime in question involved sexual conduct.