MODEL PENAL CODE: SEXUAL AND RELATED OFFENSES Model Penal Code: Sexual Assault and Related Offenses
[…] (2010). 198 ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 13-1421(A)(5) (2011); COLO. REV. STAT. ANN. § 18-3-407(2); IDAHO R. EVID. 412(b)(2)(C) (2010); MINN. STAT. § 609.347(3)(a)(i); MISS. R. EVID. 412(b)(2)(C); OKLA. STAT. ANN. § 2412(B)(2); VT. STAT. ANN. TIT. 13, § 3255(a)(3)(C) (2012); WIS. STAT. § 972.11(2)(b)(3) (2011). 199 IDAHO R. EVID. 412(b)(2)(D) (2010); OKLA. STAT. tit. 12, § 2412(B)(3) (2010) (Evidence of “similar sexual acts in the presence of the accused with persons other than the accused which occurs at the time of the event giving rise to the sexual offense alleged.”). 200 OR. REV. STAT. § 40.210(3)(b) (2011); see also LA. CODE EVID. ANN. art. 412.1 (West 2013); N.J. REV. STAT. § 2C:14-7(e) (2011) (“Evidence of manner of dress where it is “relevant and admissible in the interest of justice, after [a hearing in camera], and a statement by the court of its findings of fact essential to its determination.”); WIS. STAT. § 972.11(2)(d) (West 2013). 201 North Carolina and Tennessee use nearly identical statutory language. N.C. GEN. STAT. § 8C-1, RULE 412(b)(3) (2010); TENN. EVID. RULE 412(c)(4)(iii) (2010). Florida uses slightly different language.