COMMENTS
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-1421(A)(5) (2011) (enumerating exception for “[e]vidence of false allegations of sexual misconduct made by the victim against others”); Idaho R. Evid. 412(b)(2)(C) (enumerating exception for “false allegations of sex crimes made at an earlier time”); Miss. R. Evid. 412(b)(2)(C) (enumerating exception for “[f]alse allegations of past sexual offenses made by the alleged victim at any time prior to the trial”); Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 12, § 2412(B)(2) (West 2010) (enumerating exception for “[f]alse allegations of sexual offenses”); Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 13, § 3255(3)(C) (2009) (enumerating exception for “[e]vidence of specific instances of the complaining witness’ past false allegations of violations of this chapter”); Wis. Stat.