COMMENTS
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-1421(A)(5) (2011) (enumerating exception for “[e]vidence of false allegations of sexual misconduct made by the victim against others”); Idaho R. Evid. 412(b)(2)(C) (enumerating exception for “false allegations of sex crimes made at an earlier time”); Miss. R. Evid. 412(b)(2)(C) (enumerating exception for “[f]alse allegations of past sexual offenses made by the alleged victim at any time prior to the trial”); Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 12, § 2412(B)(2) (West 2010) (enumerating exception for “[f]alse allegations of sexual offenses”); Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 13, § 3255(3)(C) (2009) (enumerating exception for “[e]vidence of specific instances of the complaining witness’ past false allegations of violations of this chapter”); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 972.11(2)(b)(3) (West 2011) (enumerating exception for “[e]vidence of prior untruthful allegations of sexual assault made by the complaining witness”). 80 See, e.g., Anderson, supra note 69, at 97 (arguing that various enumerated categorical exceptions are “inappropriately expansive and should be abolished”). 81 Tracey A. Berry, Comment, Prior Untruthful Allegations Under Wisconsin’s Rape Shield Law: Will Those Words Come Back to Haunt You?,