No. 16-1027 ======
[…] 40 Pet. App. 64-65. 41 Pet. App. 63-64; Va.-JA 128. 42 Pet. App. 65. 43 Pet. App. 68. 44 Pet. App. 65-66. 45 Pet. App. 66. 46 Pet. App. 107. 47 Va.-JA 269-70. See Va. Code Ann. § 18.2-108(A) (2014) (“If any person buys or receives from another person, or aids in con- cealing, any stolen goods or other thing, knowing the same to have

9