ADVISORY: INSURANCE PROGRAM LETTER NO. 14-18
[…] This includes wage information reported in the three data categories or elements that states must use for WIOA performance reporting purposes: , social security number(s), and employer information. See 20 CFR 603.2(k).

20 CFR 603.5(e) permits states to disclose confidential UC information “to a public office for use in the performance of his or her official duties,” where the other requirements of 20 CFR part 603 are met. See excerpt from 20 CFR 603.5(e) below.

(e) Public official. Disclosure of confidential UC information to a public official for use in the performance of his or her official duties is permissible.