UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE International Tr·ade Administration Washington, D.C. 20230
[…] For the same reasons, the Turkish inland freight rates that respondents submitted are appropriate to include in our benchmark. Consistent with its request concerning ocean freight, Borusan contends that the inland freight component of the benchmark for Borusan should be company specific: i.e., Borusan incurs no inland freight expenses because of its location at the Gemlik Port. Section 351.511(a)(2)(iv) of the Department’s regulations, however, directs the Department to use delivered prices “to reflect the price a firm actually paid or would pay if it imported the product.” Thus, this section of the regulations directs us to include inland freight in Turkey in the benchmark. The rates that Borusan submitted are for inland freight in Turkey, and