No. ______======In The Supreme Court of the United States
[…] For example, if a tribe requests an off reservation acquisition – that is, one involving land which is not nor ever has been part of a reserva- tion – the regulations require the Secretary to consid- er “[t]he location of the land relative to state boundaries, and its distance from the boundaries of the tribe’s reservation.” 25 C.F.R. § 151.11(b). If off reservation land is being acquired for business pur- poses, “the tribe shall provide a plan which specifies the anticipated economic benefits.” Id. § 151.11(c). App. 41