LINA LIU, PhD** SHUGUANG LIU*** UDK 351.853(204.1):34.037] (510) Review article Received: 20/8/2013 Accepted for print: 11/12/2013
[…] Wrecked & Abandoned Vessel R.M.S. Titanic, No. 97 Civ. 9248(HB), 1998 WL 557591, at *2 (S.D.N.Y. Sept. 2, 1998). 3) R.M.S. Titanic, Inc. v. Haver, 171 F.3d 943, 969–71 (4th Cir. 1999), cert. denied, 528 U.S. 825 (1999); 4) R.M.S. Titanic, Inc. v. Wrecked & Abandoned Vessel (Titanic 2000), No. 293CV902, 2000 WL 1946826, at *1 (E.D. Va. Sept. 15, 2000). 37 Matthew E. Zekala, Liability and Salvage: Titanic Jurisprudence in United States Federal Court, p. 1078, http://law.lclark.edu/live/files/11855-lcb163art8zekala.pdf, accessed 20 July 2013. 38 16 U.S.C.§ 450rr-3: “…guidelines for research on, exploration of, and if appropriate, salvage of the R.M.S. Titanic.”, Guidelines for Research, Exploration and Salvage of RMS Titanic, 66 Fed.