With the May 31, 2015 sunset of Section 215 of the and th
[…] Id. Emphasis added. See § 9 above.

54 13. President Obama has a § 413 (b) of the National Security Act “shall” duty to file a “corrective action” plan to remedy the illegal intelligence activities of 1982-2015 CIA Directors conducting back door warrantless domestic searches of E.O. 12333 Top Secret “FISA exempt” NSA TSP “haystacks” of U.S. citizens’ comingled stored content data

The commenter suggests that the PCLOB consider the President’s “shall” duty pursuant to his § 413 (b) of the National Security Act duty to file a corrective action plan to cure illegal intelligence activities. “The President shall ensure that any illegal intelligence activity is reported promptly to the congressional intelligence committees, as well as any corrective action that has been taken or is planned in connection with such illegal activity.” Emphasis Added.