With the May 31, 2015 sunset of Section 215 of the and th
[…] Id. Emphasis added. http://www.archives.gov/declassification/pidb/

On December 3, 2013, the commenter, as the Robert II v CIA and DOJ-Robert VIII v DOJ, HHS, and SSA plaintiff, had filed a FOIA request for the release of the May 24, 1984 Top Secret “OLC Olson FISA Memo” and the May 6, 2004 OLC Top Secret “OLC Goldsmith FISA Memo.” The plaintiff asserted that the May 24, 1984 OLC FISA Memo should be subject to President Obama’s December 29, 2009 E.O. 13256 § 3.3, Automatic Declassification” 25 year standard (1984+25=2009). “(a) …all classified records that (1) are more than 25 years old and (2) have been determined to have permanent historical value under title 44, United States Code, shall be automatically declassified whether or not the records have been reviewed.” The plaintiff also asserted that this Top Secret OLC FISA Memo would reveal to the public whether there had been 1984-2013 serial impeachable violations of the exclusivity provision of the FISA of 1978 and § 413 (a) of the National Security Act.