With the May 31, 2015 sunset of Section 215 of the and th
[…] The PCLOB can determine whether Presidents Reagan, Bush, Clinton, Bush and Obama all breached their duty pursuant to § 413 (a) of the National Security Act to report the May 24, 1984 Top Secret “OLC Olson FISA Memo” to the Intelligence Committees. The PCLOB knows that President Obama has a post-USA Freedom Act § 413 (a) of the National Security Act “shall” duty to inform the Intelligence Committees whether the 2015 Article II “FISA secret law” continues to be applied to the 1982-2015 E.O. 12333 Top Secret “FISA exempt” NSA TSP re U.S. citizens’ stored content data that is not metadata. See § 12 below.

The commenter suggests that the PCLOB consider the President’s “shall” duty pursuant to his § 413 (b) of the National Security Act duty to file a corrective action plan to cure illegal intelligence activities. “The President shall ensure that any illegal intelligence activity is reported promptly to the congressional intelligence committees, as well as any corrective action that has been taken or is planned in connection with such illegal activity.” Emphasis Added.