THE USE AND ABUSE OF “LIGHT-TOUCH” REGULATION
[…] 189 47 U.S.C. § 230(b)(2). 190 See infra Part I (discussing meaning of “destinations” in this context). 191 47 U.S.C. § 230(a)(1). 192 Id. § 230(a)(3). 193 Id. § 230(f)(2) (“The term ‘interactive computer service’ means any information service, system, or access software provider that provides or enables computer access by multiple users to a computer server, including specifically a service or system that provides access to the Internet and such systems operated or services offered by libraries or educational institutions.”). 194 47 U.S.C. § 231(e)(4) (“The term ‘Internet access service’ means a service that enables users to access . . . or other services offered over the Internet, and may also include access to proprietary content, information, and other services as part of a package of services offered to consumers. Such term does not include telecommunications services.”); 2017 Repeal Order, supra note 3, at 350-51. 195 2017 Repeal Order, supra note 3, at 350 (utilizing § 231 to corroborate legislative intent). 196 See THE COMMUNICATIONS ACT: A LEGISLATIVE HISTORY OF THE MAJOR AMENDMENTS,