Issue 1 TARIFFING TERMINATION 1 Tariffing Internet Termination: Pricing Implications of Classifying Broadband as a Title II Telecommunications Service
[…] See Verizon v. FCC, 740 F.3d 623 (D.C. Cir. 2014). For a full discussion, see Spiwak, What Are the Bounds of the FCC’s Authority, supra note 5. 51. Section 203 requires that: Every common carrier, except connecting carriers, shall, within such reasonable time as the Commission shall designate, file with the Commission and print and keep open for public inspection schedules showing all charges for itself and its connecting carriers for interstate and foreign wire or radio communication between the different points on its own system, and between points on its own system and