Issue 1 TARIFFING TERMINATION 1 Tariffing Internet Termination: Pricing Implications of Classifying Broadband as a Title II Telecommunications Service
[…] July 15, 2014), available at http://apps.fcc.gov/ecfs/document/view?id=7521705861. 7. Public Knowledge Comments, supra note 6, at 12. 8. Section 201 of the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C. § 201(b), provides in relevant part that “All charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with such communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is declared to be unlawful . . . .” 9. Section 202 of the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C. § 202(a), states: It shall be unlawful for any common carrier to make any unjust or unreasonable discrimination in charges, practices, classifications, regulations, facilities, or services for or in connection with like communication service, directly or indirectly, by any means or device, or to make or give any undue or unreasonable preference or advantage to any particular person, class of persons, or locality, or to subject any particular person, class of persons, or locality to any undue or unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage 4 FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS LAW JOURNAL Vol. 67