Maria Lisowski Regional Lands Program Leader
[…] CONFORMING AMENDMENTS

SEC.12. (a) SECTION7.-Subsection (0) of section 7 (43 U.S.C. 1606) is amended to strike everything following the word "stockholder" except the period at the end of the subsection. (b)SECTION 21.-Section 21 (43 U.S.C. 1620) is amended- (1) by inserting after "distributions" in subsection (a) "(even if the Regional Corporation or Village Corporation distributing the dividend has not segregated revenue received from the Alaska Native Fund from revenue received from other sources)"; (2) by striking out "Village Corporation" and inserting in lieu thereof "Native Corporation" in subsection (i);and (3) by striking out everything after "one and one-half acres:" in subsection (j) and inserting in lieu thereof: "Provided further, That if the shareholder receiving the homesite