IN THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS OF ALLEGHENY COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA FAMILY DIVISION
[…] Jurisdiction relinquished. See Choplosky, supra at 343, (“ ‘special relief’ may in some cases be appropriate (and necessary) where the All Citations situation is such that, for example, temporary modification of custody or visitation rights would preserve the well- 164 A.3d 1260, 2017 PA Super 167

Footnotes 1 Section 5322 of the Child Custody Law provides, in pertinent part, “ ‘Relocation.’ A change in a residence of the child which significantly impairs the ability of nonrelocating party to exercise custodial rights.”

2 This case is distinguishable from C.M.K. v. K.E.M., 45 A.3d 417 (Pa.Super. 2012), insofar as Mother's actions deprived the trial court of its ability to consider any evidence to determine whether the proposed move did, in fact, constitute a