Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] Health & Safety Code 181.201(a). 477 Tex. Health & Safety Code 181.201(b). 478 Tex. Health & Safety Code 181.201(b)(1). 479 Tex. Health & Safety Code 181.201(b)(2). 480 Tex. Health & Safety Code 181.201(b)(3). 481 Tex. Health & Safety Code 181.201(b-1). 482 Tex. Health & Safety Code 181.201(c). 483 Tex. Health & Safety Code 181.202. 0 484 Tex. Health & Safety Code 181.202(1)-(2). 485 Tex. Health & Safety Code 181.203. 486 Tex. Health & Safety Code 181.206(a)(1).

487 Tex. Ins. Code 602.001, 602.002. 488 Section 602.002, Insurance Code states that "this chapter does not apply to a covered entity that is required to comply with the standards governing the privacy of individually identifiable health information adopted by the