THE SPANGENBERG GROUP
[…] However, after examining each county’s ILSF 2004 Annual Report, we found that only 14 counties had fully completed the UCS forms. Sixteen counties failed to submit one or more UCS forms and others submitted incomplete forms. In at least five counties, we were unable to determine from their annual reports what type of delivery system they actually employ. For a full display of 2004 local expenditures and what information, if any, appeared to be missing from the UCS 195 forms, see Appendix H. In comparing the

109 County Law Article 18-B, §722-b(4) requires “[e]ach claim for compensation and reimbursement shall be supported by a sworn statement specifying the time expended, services rendered, expenses incurred and reimbursement or compensation applied for or received in the same case from any other source.”